Our Staff

Administration

  • Dr. Chloe Marshall – Regional Director
  • Diana Tharpe – Principal
  • Mr. Shae Johnson  – Assistant Principal
  • Gabrielle Montgomery – Regional Academic Coach

Administrative Staff

  • Gwendolyn Hillard- Dean of Students
  • Jessica Coleman- Social Worker
  • Okiemute Pela- Interventionist 
  • Teresa Simms – Enrollment Specialist/Data Manager
  • April Fennell – Office Manager

Shared Personnel

  • Ty Moore – HR Manager
  • Trina Williams – Compliance Officer
  • Khafi McDowell – Business Manager
  • Paris Cook – Business Assistant
  • Ernest Cotton – ELL Coordinator
  • Tamara Clarke – LEA SPED Coordinator

Classroom Support Staff

  • Ana Cruz – Pre-K3
  • Saline Paulino – Pre-K3
  • Domeecia Pinkney – Pre-K4
  • Jermaine Matthis – Pre-K4
  • Vanita Wilson – Kindergarten

Teachers

  • Talaya Lee – Pre-K3
  • Lorena Salgado– Pre-K3
  • Antoinette Ferrell – Pre-K4
  • Lois Goodheart – Pre-K4
  • Katrina Minor – Kindergarten
  • Claudia King – Kindergarten
  • Heather Grondalski- Kindergarten
  • Kimyatta Campbell – First Grade
  • Vanessa Gordan – First Grade
  • Anzjole Callahan – Second Grade
  • Calvert Green – Second Grade
  • Sameya Adem- Third Grade
  •  Sun Kim-  Fourth Grade
  • Teresa Lampley – Fifth Grade

Arts & Athletics

  • Kinya Young-Myrie – Music
  • Shantell Washington – P.E./Health
  • Troy Washington – Technology
  • Michele Smith- STEAM
  • R’Ameerah Alexander-Math Master 

Special Education/ELL

  • Tiffany Yeldell – SPED Coordinator
  • Melissa Aubourg – Intermediate Self-Contained
  • Sherri Mayfield –Primary Self-Contained
  • Jenne Lovelace – Primary Self-Contained
  • Stephanie Sifford – Pull Out
  • Darrell Bean – ELL Assistant
  • Carl Obeng – School Psychologist

Supporting Staff

  • Duworwu Kpadeh – School Nurse

Facilities

  • Priscilla Johns – Cafeteria Manager
  • Michael Morgan – Cafeteria Assistant
  • Curtis McNeil – Facilities Manager
  • Edward Burgess – Day Facilities
  • John Edmonds – Afternoon Facilities